FooSports

Luca Andrea Falabella

Argentina | Defender | Sportivo Ameliano

Luca Andrea Falabella, 27, is a footballer from Argentina playing as Defender for Sportivo Ameliano. Falabella was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. In the 2026/27 Division Profesional - Clausura season Falabella has 20 appearances with 2 goals and 0 assists in 1,716 minutes at an average rating of 6.96.

Profile

Full name
Luca Andrea Falabella
Age
27
Born
10 March 1999 | Buenos Aires | Argentina
Nationality
Argentina
Height
187 cm
Position
Defender
Shirt number
22
Current club
Sportivo Ameliano

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Luca Andrea Falabella
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
26/27 Sportivo Ameliano Division Profesional - Clausura 20 2 0 4 0 6.96
2025 Sportivo Ameliano CONMEBOL Sudamericana 0 0 0 0 0
25/26 Sportivo Ameliano Division Profesional - Apertura 7 0 0 0 1 6.57

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • Primera C 1× | 2022 | Argentina

Clubs | 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Luca Andrea Falabella play?

Luca Andrea Falabella plays as Defender.

Which team does Luca Andrea Falabella play for?

Luca Andrea Falabella plays for Sportivo Ameliano in the Division Profesional - Clausura.

How many goals has Luca Andrea Falabella scored this season?

Luca Andrea Falabella has scored 2 goals in 20 appearances in the Division Profesional - Clausura 2026/27 season.

How old is Luca Andrea Falabella?

Luca Andrea Falabella is 26 years old and comes from Argentina.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:14 UTC