FooSports
Photo of Leonardo Gabriel Rolón

Leonardo Gabriel Rolón

Argentina | Attacker | Trans Narva

Leonardo Gabriel Rolón, 31, is a footballer from Argentina playing as Attacker for Trans Narva. Rolón was born in Santa Fe, Argentina. In the 2025/26 Meistriliiga season Rolón has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Leonardo Gabriel Rolón
Age
31
Born
19 January 1995 | Santa Fe | Argentina
Nationality
Argentina
Height
171 cm
Weight
67 kg
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
10
Current club
Trans Narva

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Leonardo Gabriel Rolón
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Trans Narva Meistriliiga 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Tapachula Liga de Expansión MX 8 0 0 1 0
19/20 Tapachula Copa MX 3 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 3 won

  • CONMEBOL U20 2015 Uruguay South-America
  • Liga Pro 2015 Ecuador
  • Super Copa 2013/2014 Argentina

Runner-up finishes

  • Copa Libertadores Play-off 1× | 2015 | Argentina
  • Super Cup 1× | 2024 | Estonia

Clubs | 15

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Leonardo Gabriel Rolón play?

Leonardo Gabriel Rolón plays as Attacker.

Which team does Leonardo Gabriel Rolón play for?

Leonardo Gabriel Rolón plays for Trans Narva in the Meistriliiga.

How many goals has Leonardo Gabriel Rolón scored this season?

Leonardo Gabriel Rolón has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Meistriliiga 2025/26 season.

How old is Leonardo Gabriel Rolón?

Leonardo Gabriel Rolón is 30 years old and comes from Argentina.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:06 UTC