FooSports

Lauren Wade

Northern Ireland | Attacker | Northern Ireland W

Lauren Wade, 32, is a footballer from Northern Ireland playing as Attacker for Northern Ireland W. Wade was born in Northern Ireland. In the 2025 UEFA Nations League - Women season Wade has 4 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 261 minutes. Wade is ranked 15th in the UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification Top Scorers list for 2025.

Profile

Full name
Lauren Wade
Age
32
Born
22 November 1993 | Northern Ireland
Nationality
Northern Ireland
Height
172 cm
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
14
Current club
Northern Ireland W

League Rankings

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Lauren Wade
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2025 Northern Ireland W UEFA Nations League - Women 4 0 0 0 0
2025 Northern Ireland W UEFA Championship - Women - Qualification 10 4 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 4 won

  • Premiership Women 2021 · 2014 Northern-Ireland
  • 1. Deild Women 2019 Iceland
  • FA Women's Cup 2021 Northern-Ireland

Clubs | 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Lauren Wade play?

Lauren Wade plays as Attacker.

Which team does Lauren Wade play for?

Lauren Wade plays for Northern Ireland W in the UEFA Nations League - Women.

How many goals has Lauren Wade scored this season?

Lauren Wade has scored 0 goals in 4 appearances in the UEFA Nations League - Women 2025 season.

How old is Lauren Wade?

Lauren Wade is 32 years old and comes from Northern Ireland.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 05:27 UTC