FooSports
Photo of Michele Cervellini

Michele Cervellini

San Marino | Defender

Michele Cervellini, 38, is a footballer from San Marino playing as Defender. Cervellini was born in San Marino.

Profile

Full name
Michele Cervellini
Age
38
Born
14 April 1988 | San Marino
Nationality
San Marino
Position
Defender

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Coppa Titano 2010/2011 San-Marino

Runner-up finishes

  • Coppa Titano 1× | 2015/2016 | San-Marino

Clubs | 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Michele Cervellini play?

Michele Cervellini plays as Defender.

How old is Michele Cervellini?

Michele Cervellini is 37 years old and comes from San Marino.

Updated: 8 Jul 2026, 11:15 UTC