FooSports

Maynor Iván de León Reyna

Guatemala | Midfielder | Xelajú

Maynor Iván de León Reyna, 35, is a footballer from Guatemala playing as Midfielder for Xelajú. de León Reyna was born in Guatemala. In the 2026 CONCACAF Champions League season de León Reyna has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Maynor Iván de León Reyna
Age
35
Born
24 October 1990 | Guatemala
Nationality
Guatemala
Height
166 cm
Weight
70 kg
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
6
Current club
Xelajú

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Maynor Iván de León Reyna
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2026 Xelajú CONCACAF Champions League 0 0 0 0 0
25/26 Xelajú Liga Nacional 2 0 0 0 0 6.03
2025 Xelajú CONCACAF Central American Cup 1 0 0 0 0 7.50

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 2 won

  • Liga Nacional 2022/2023 Clausura · 2016/2017 Clausura Guatemala

Runner-up finishes

  • Liga Nacional 2× | 2018/2019 Clausura · 2016/2017 Apertura | Guatemala

Clubs | 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Maynor Iván de León Reyna play?

Maynor Iván de León Reyna plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Maynor Iván de León Reyna play for?

Maynor Iván de León Reyna plays for Xelajú in the CONCACAF Champions League.

How many goals has Maynor Iván de León Reyna scored this season?

Maynor Iván de León Reyna has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the CONCACAF Champions League 2026 season.

How old is Maynor Iván de León Reyna?

Maynor Iván de León Reyna is 35 years old and comes from Guatemala.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:15 UTC