Max'Med Omar Mohamed
Sweden | Midfielder | Landskrona BoIS
Max'Med Omar Mohamed, 25, is a footballer from Sweden playing as Midfielder for Landskrona BoIS. Mohamed was born in Sweden. In the 2026/27 Superettan season Mohamed has 10 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 226 minutes at an average rating of 6.67.
Profile
- Full name
- Max'Med Omar Mohamed
- Age
- 25
- Born
- 10 July 2001 | Sweden
- Nationality
- Sweden
- Height
- 180 cm
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 15
- Current club
- Landskrona BoIS
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Landskrona BoIS | Superettan | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Max'Med Omar Mohamed play?
Max'Med Omar Mohamed plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Max'Med Omar Mohamed play for?
Max'Med Omar Mohamed plays for Landskrona BoIS in the Superettan.
How many goals has Max'Med Omar Mohamed scored this season?
Max'Med Omar Mohamed has scored 0 goals in 10 appearances in the Superettan 2026/27 season.
How old is Max'Med Omar Mohamed?
Max'Med Omar Mohamed is 24 years old and comes from Sweden.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 06:57 UTC