FooSports
Photo of Matias Ritari

Matias Ritari

Finland | Midfielder | HJK Helsinki

Matias Ritari, 21, is a footballer from Finland playing as Midfielder for HJK Helsinki. Ritari was born in Finland. In the 2025/26 Veikkausliiga season Ritari has 3 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 51 minutes at an average rating of 6.37.

Profile

Full name
Matias Ritari
Age
21
Born
15 July 2005 | Finland
Nationality
Finland
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
6
Current club
HJK Helsinki

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Matias Ritari
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 HJK Helsinki Veikkausliiga 3 0 0 0 0 6.37
25/26 HJK Helsinki Suomen Cup 1 0 0 0 0
25/26 HJK Helsinki League Cup 5 1 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 3 won

  • League Cup 2023 Finland
  • Veikkausliiga 2022 Finland
  • Ykkönen 2024 Finland

Runner-up finishes

  • League Cup 1× | 2025 | Finland

Clubs | 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Matias Ritari play?

Matias Ritari plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Matias Ritari play for?

Matias Ritari plays for HJK Helsinki in the Veikkausliiga.

How many goals has Matias Ritari scored this season?

Matias Ritari has scored 0 goals in 3 appearances in the Veikkausliiga 2025/26 season.

How old is Matias Ritari?

Matias Ritari is 20 years old and comes from Finland.

Updated: 8 Jul 2026, 09:17 UTC