Mathis Servais
Belgium | Attacker | KV Mechelen
Mathis Servais, 21, is a footballer from Belgium playing as Attacker for KV Mechelen. Servais was born in Belgium. In the 2025/26 Jupiler Pro League season Servais has 32 appearances with 2 goals and 4 assists in 2,796 minutes at an average rating of 6.98.
Profile
- Full name
- Mathis Servais
- Age
- 21
- Born
- 23 November 2004 | Belgium
- Nationality
- Belgium
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 17
- Current club
- KV Mechelen
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | KV Mechelen | Jupiler Pro League | 32 | 2 | 4 | — | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 25/26 | SK Beveren | Challenger Pro League | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- First Division A 1× 2020/2021 Belgium
Clubs | 2
-
KV Mechelen
Sep 2025 – present
Transfer
-
SK Beveren
Jul 2023 – Sep 2025
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Mathis Servais play?
Mathis Servais plays as Attacker.
Which team does Mathis Servais play for?
Mathis Servais plays for KV Mechelen in the Jupiler Pro League.
How many goals has Mathis Servais scored this season?
Mathis Servais has scored 2 goals in 32 appearances in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 season.
How old is Mathis Servais?
Mathis Servais is 21 years old and comes from Belgium.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:13 UTC