Marcelo Gomes
Attacker
Marcelo Gomes, 28, is a footballer playing as Attacker.
Profile
- Age
- 28
- Position
- Attacker
Season by Season Stats
No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.
Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Marcelo Gomes play?
Marcelo Gomes plays as Attacker.
How old is Marcelo Gomes?
Marcelo Gomes is 28 years old.
Updated: 29 Jun 2026, 09:57 UTC