FooSports
Photo of Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo

Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo

Argentina | Defender | Delfin SC

Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo, 28, is a footballer from Argentina playing as Defender for Delfin SC. Gallardo was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. In the 2025/26 Liga Pro season Gallardo has 30 appearances with 1 goals and 3 assists in 2,458 minutes at an average rating of 6.63.

Profile

Full name
Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo
Age
28
Born
9 May 1998 | Buenos Aires | Argentina
Nationality
Argentina
Height
179
Weight
73
Position
Defender
Shirt number
3
Current club
Delfin SC

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Delfin SC Liga Pro 30 1 3 11 3 6.63
24/25 Sarmiento Junin Liga Profesional Argentina 9 0 0 0 0 6.00
24/25 Independ. Rivadavia Liga Profesional Argentina 1 0 0 0 0 6.00
24/25 Sarmiento Junin Copa Argentina 1 0 0 0 0
24/25 Independ. Rivadavia Copa Argentina 0 0 0 0 0
2020 Defensa Y Justicia CONMEBOL Sudamericana 1 0 0 0 0 6.70
2020 Defensa Y Justicia CONMEBOL Libertadores 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Defensa Y Justicia Liga Profesional Argentina 9 0 1 3 0 6.59
20/21 Defensa Y Justicia Copa Argentina 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 River Plate Copa Argentina 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Defensa Y Justicia Copa de la Superliga 1 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 7 won

  • CONMEBOL Recopa 2021 · 2019 South America
  • Copa Argentina 2019 · 2017 Argentina
  • CONMEBOL Libertadores 2018 South America
  • CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2020/2021 South America
  • Super Copa 2018 Argentina

Runner-up finishes

  • CONMEBOL Libertadores 1× | 2019 | South America
  • Trofeo de Campeones 1× | 2021 | Argentina

Clubs | 10

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo play?

Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo plays as Defender.

Which team does Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo play for?

Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo plays for Delfin SC in the Liga Pro.

How many goals has Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo scored this season?

Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo has scored 1 goals in 30 appearances in the Liga Pro 2025/26 season.

How old is Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo?

Nahuel Ezequiel Gallardo is 27 years old and comes from Argentina.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:04 UTC