Noah Manuel Rupp
Switzerland | Midfielder | Karlsruher SC
Noah Manuel Rupp, 22, is a footballer from Switzerland playing as Midfielder for Karlsruher SC. Rupp was born in Zug, Switzerland. In the 2025/26 2. Bundesliga season Rupp has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Noah Manuel Rupp
- Age
- 22
- Born
- 13 August 2003 | Zug | Switzerland
- Nationality
- Switzerland
- Height
- 185
- Weight
- 77
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 20
- Current club
- Karlsruher SC
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 25/26 | FC Thun | Super League | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career
Clubs | 5
-
FC Thun
Aug 2025 – present
Loan
-
Karlsruher SC
Jul 2025 – Aug 2025
Back from Loan
-
Karlsruher SC
Jun 2025 – Jul 2025
Return from loan
-
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
Jan 2025 – Jun 2025
Loan
-
Karlsruher SC
Jul 2024 – Jan 2025
Free
Injury and Suspension History
- Unknown : 17 May 2025 to 3 September 2025
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Unknown Injury | 10 August 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Noah Manuel Rupp play?
Noah Manuel Rupp plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Noah Manuel Rupp play for?
Noah Manuel Rupp plays for Karlsruher SC in the 2. Bundesliga.
How many goals has Noah Manuel Rupp scored this season?
Noah Manuel Rupp has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 season.
How old is Noah Manuel Rupp?
Noah Manuel Rupp is 22 years old and comes from Switzerland.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:48 UTC