Omani Leacock
Barbados | Attacker | Barbados
Omani Leacock, 28, is a footballer from Barbados playing as Attacker for Barbados. Leacock was born in Barbados. In the 2026 World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF season Leacock has 2 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 140 minutes at an average rating of 7.40.
Profile
- Full name
- Omani Leacock
- Age
- 28
- Born
- 1 May 1998 | Barbados
- Nationality
- Barbados
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 21
- Current club
- Barbados
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Barbados | World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2024 | Barbados | CONCACAF Nations League | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2018 | Barbados | Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Barbados | CONCACAF Nations League - Qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Omani Leacock play?
Omani Leacock plays as Attacker.
Which team does Omani Leacock play for?
Omani Leacock plays for Barbados in the World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF.
How many goals has Omani Leacock scored this season?
Omani Leacock has scored 1 goals in 2 appearances in the World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF 2026 season.
How old is Omani Leacock?
Omani Leacock is 27 years old and comes from Barbados.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:04 UTC