FooSports
Photo of Ofir Mizrahi

Ofir Mizrahi

Israel | Midfielder

Ofir Mizrahi, 32, is a footballer from Israel playing as Midfielder. Mizrahi was born in Kiryat Motzkin, Israel.

Profile

Full name
Ofir Mizrahi
Age
32
Born
4 December 1993 | Kiryat Motzkin | Israel
Nationality
Israel
Height
178 cm
Position
Midfielder

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 2 won

  • State Cup 2013/2014 Israel
  • Super Cup 2015/2016 Israel

Runner-up finishes

  • Toto Cup Ligat Al 2× | 2018 · 2015/2016 | Israel
  • Ligat Ha'al 1× | 2014/2015 | Israel
  • State Cup 1× | 2012/2013 | Israel

Clubs | 9

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ofir Mizrahi play?

Ofir Mizrahi plays as Midfielder.

How old is Ofir Mizrahi?

Ofir Mizrahi is 32 years old and comes from Israel.

Updated: 8 Jul 2026, 08:31 UTC