FooSports
Photo of Patrick Julien Burner

Patrick Julien Burner

Martinique | Defender | Martinique

Patrick Julien Burner, 30, is a footballer from Martinique playing as Defender for Martinique. Burner was born in Fort-de-France, Martinique. In the 2025 CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification season Burner has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 65 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Patrick Julien Burner
Age
30
Born
11 April 1996 | Fort-de-France | Martinique
Nationality
Martinique
Height
170 cm
Weight
69 kg
Position
Defender
Shirt number
97
Current club
Martinique

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Patrick Julien Burner
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2025 Martinique CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification 1 0 0 0 0
2024 Martinique CONCACAF Nations League 4 0 0 0 0 6.73
19/20 Nice Club Friendlies 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Nice Ligue 1 20 1 1 5 0 6.68
19/20 Nice Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 0 0 6.30
19/20 Nice Coupe de France 1 0 0 0 0

Career

Clubs | 3

  • Colorado Springs Dec 2025 – present Free agent
  • North Carolina Feb 2025 – Dec 2025 Free agent
  • Nimes Sep 2020 – Feb 2025 € 1.3M

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Patrick Julien Burner play?

Patrick Julien Burner plays as Defender.

Which team does Patrick Julien Burner play for?

Patrick Julien Burner plays for Martinique in the CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification.

How many goals has Patrick Julien Burner scored this season?

Patrick Julien Burner has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification 2025 season.

How old is Patrick Julien Burner?

Patrick Julien Burner is 29 years old and comes from Martinique.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:18 UTC