FooSports

Pierre Lurot

France | Defender | Sporting Kansas City

Pierre Lurot, 24, is a footballer from France playing as Defender for Sporting Kansas City. Lurot was born in Bourges, France. In the 2026/27 Major League Soccer season Lurot has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Pierre Lurot
Age
24
Born
11 March 2002 | Bourges | France
Nationality
France
Height
191 cm
Weight
77 kg
Position
Defender
Shirt number
41
Current club
Sporting Kansas City

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Pierre Lurot
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
26/27 Sporting Kansas City Major League Soccer 0 0 0 0 0

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Pierre Lurot play?

Pierre Lurot plays as Defender.

Which team does Pierre Lurot play for?

Pierre Lurot plays for Sporting Kansas City in the Major League Soccer.

How many goals has Pierre Lurot scored this season?

Pierre Lurot has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Major League Soccer 2026/27 season.

How old is Pierre Lurot?

Pierre Lurot is 23 years old and comes from France.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:17 UTC