Rajmund Mikuš
Slovakia | Midfielder | Dukla Praha
Rajmund Mikuš, 30, is a footballer from Slovakia playing as Midfielder for Dukla Praha. Mikuš was born in Dunajská Streda, Slovakia. In the 2025/26 Czech Liga season Mikuš has 9 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 435 minutes at an average rating of 6.64.
Profile
- Full name
- Rajmund Mikuš
- Age
- 30
- Born
- 29 November 1995 | Dunajská Streda | Slovakia
- Nationality
- Slovakia
- Height
- 182
- Weight
- 71
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 10
- Current club
- Dukla Praha
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Dukla Praha | Czech Liga | 9 | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- FNL 1× 2022/2023 Czechia
Clubs | 11
-
Dukla Praha
Jul 2025 – present
Free Transfer
-
Karviná
Jul 2025 – Jul 2025
Back from Loan
-
Karviná
Jul 2025 – Jul 2025
-
Dukla Praha
Jun 2025 – Jul 2025
Free agent
-
Karviná
Jun 2025 – Jun 2025
Return from loan
-
Dukla Praha
Jan 2025 – Jun 2025
Loan
-
Dinamo Tirana
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Loan
-
Karviná
Aug 2020 – Jan 2025
-
Vysočina Jihlava
Jul 2019 – Aug 2020
-
Dubnica
Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
-
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
Aug 2016 – Jul 2018
Injury and Suspension History
- Knee Injury : 6 June 2025 to ongoing
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Rajmund Mikuš play?
Rajmund Mikuš plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Rajmund Mikuš play for?
Rajmund Mikuš plays for Dukla Praha in the Czech Liga.
How many goals has Rajmund Mikuš scored this season?
Rajmund Mikuš has scored 1 goals in 9 appearances in the Czech Liga 2025/26 season.
How old is Rajmund Mikuš?
Rajmund Mikuš is 30 years old and comes from Slovakia.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:25 UTC