FooSports
Photo of Ramil Şeydayev

Ramil Şeydayev

Azerbaijan | Attacker | Qarabag

Ramil Şeydayev, 30, is a footballer from Azerbaijan playing as Attacker for Qarabag. Şeydayev was born in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia. In the 2025/26 Premyer Liqa season Şeydayev has 6 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes. Şeydayev is ranked 13th in the Premyer Liqa Top Scorers list for 2025/26.

Profile

Full name
Ramil Şeydayev
Age
30
Born
15 March 1996 | Sankt-Peterburg | Russia
Nationality
Azerbaijan
Height
187
Weight
83
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
77
Current club
Qarabag

League Rankings

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Ramil Şeydayev
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Qarabag Premyer Liqa 6 0 0 0 0
2024 Azerbaijan UEFA Nations League 6 0 1 0 0 6.80
2024 Azerbaijan Friendlies 4 0 0 0 0
23/24 Buriram United FA Cup 0 0 0 0 0
2023 Azerbaijan Friendlies 0 0 0 0 0
2023 Buriram United AFC Champions League 5 0 0 0 0
23/24 Buriram United Thai League 1 10 1 4 1 0
23/24 Buriram United Thai Champions Cup 1 0 0 0 0
2023 Azerbaijan Euro Championship - Qualification 7 1 0 3 0 6.64

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 9 won

  • Premyer Liqa 2022/2023 · 2021/2022 · 2017/2018 Azerbaijan
  • 1. liga 2016/2017 Slovakia
  • Cup 2021/2022 Azerbaijan
  • Cup 2015/2016 Russia
  • Premier League 2014/2015 Russia
  • The Atlantic Cup 2016 World
  • UEFA U17 Championship 2012/2013 Europe

Runner-up finishes

  • Premier League 1× | 2013/2014 | Russia
  • Super Cup 1× | 2013 | Russia
  • Thai Champions Cup 1× | 2023 | Thailand
  • UEFA U19 Championship 1× | 2014/2015 | Europe

Clubs | 15

Current Status

Ramil Şeydayev recent absences and availability
Reason Date
Inactive 24 February 2026
Inactive 18 February 2026
Inactive 28 January 2026
Inactive 21 January 2026
Inactive 10 December 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ramil Şeydayev play?

Ramil Şeydayev plays as Attacker.

Which team does Ramil Şeydayev play for?

Ramil Şeydayev plays for Qarabag in the Premyer Liqa.

How many goals has Ramil Şeydayev scored this season?

Ramil Şeydayev has scored 0 goals in 6 appearances in the Premyer Liqa 2025/26 season.

How old is Ramil Şeydayev?

Ramil Şeydayev is 29 years old and comes from Azerbaijan.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:37 UTC