Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca
Brazil | Midfielder | Ponte Preta
Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca, 38, is a footballer from Brazil playing as Midfielder for Ponte Preta. de Souza Fonseca was born in São Gonçalo, Brazil. In the 2026/27 Serie B season de Souza Fonseca has 5 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 196 minutes at an average rating of 6.76.
Profile
- Full name
- Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca
- Age
- 38
- Born
- 27 October 1987 | São Gonçalo | Brazil
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 186
- Weight
- 91
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 5
- Current club
- Ponte Preta
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Ponte Preta | Serie B | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 26/27 | Ponte Preta | Copa Do Brasil | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 26/27 | Ponte Preta | Paulista - A1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 2 won
- Copa Paulista 1× 2021 Brazil
- Mineiro 1 1× 2014 Brazil
Runner-up finishes
- Paulista A2 2× | 2021 · 2018 | Brazil
Clubs | 12
-
Ponte Preta
Jan 2025 – present
Free Transfer
-
BOA
May 2019 – Jan 2025
-
Oeste
Apr 2018 – May 2019
-
Nacional SP
Jan 2018 – Apr 2018
-
CRB
Jul 2017 – Jan 2018
-
Nautico Recife
Jan 2016 – Jul 2017
-
America Mineiro
Jul 2015 – Jan 2016
Loan
-
Penapolense
Jan 2015 – Jul 2015
Loan
-
Criciuma
Apr 2014 – Jan 2015
Loan
-
Cruzeiro
Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
-
BOA
May 2013 – Dec 2013
-
Nova Iguaçu
Jan 2013 – May 2013
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca play?
Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca play for?
Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca plays for Ponte Preta in the Serie B.
How many goals has Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca scored this season?
Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca has scored 0 goals in 5 appearances in the Serie B 2026/27 season.
How old is Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca?
Rodrigo de Souza Fonseca is 38 years old and comes from Brazil.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 10:02 UTC