Stanislav Dostál
Czechia | Goalkeeper | Zlin
Stanislav Dostál, 35, is a footballer from Czechia playing as Goalkeeper for Zlin. Dostál was born in Zlín, Czechia. In the 2025/26 Czech Liga season Dostál has 30 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 2,700 minutes at an average rating of 7.07.
Profile
- Full name
- Stanislav Dostál
- Age
- 35
- Born
- 20 June 1991 | Zlín | Czechia
- Nationality
- Czechia
- Height
- 186
- Weight
- 82
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 17
- Current club
- Zlin
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Zlin | Czech Liga | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 2 won
- Cup 1× 2016/2017 Czechia
- FNL 1× 2024/2025 Czechia
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Stanislav Dostál play?
Stanislav Dostál plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Stanislav Dostál play for?
Stanislav Dostál plays for Zlin in the Czech Liga.
How many goals has Stanislav Dostál scored this season?
Stanislav Dostál has scored 0 goals in 30 appearances in the Czech Liga 2025/26 season.
How old is Stanislav Dostál?
Stanislav Dostál is 34 years old and comes from Czechia.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:24 UTC