FooSports
Photo of Sheriff Kassama

Sheriff Kassama

Italy | Defender | Juve Stabia

Sheriff Kassama, 21, is a footballer from Italy playing as Defender for Juve Stabia. Kassama was born in Italy. In the 2025/26 Serie B season Kassama has 4 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 190 minutes at an average rating of 6.68.

Profile

Full name
Sheriff Kassama
Age
21
Born
16 September 2004 | Italy
Nationality
Italy
Height
186
Position
Defender
Shirt number
21
Current club
Juve Stabia

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Sheriff Kassama
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Juve Stabia Serie B 4 0 0 1 0 6.68
25/26 Bari Serie B 6 0 0 1 0 6.75
25/26 Bari Coppa Italia 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Clubs | 4

  • Juve Stabia Jan 2026 – present Loan
  • Trento Jan 2026 – Jan 2026 Return from loan
  • Bari Jul 2025 – Jan 2026 Loan
  • Trento Jul 2024 – Jul 2025

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Sheriff Kassama play?

Sheriff Kassama plays as Defender.

Which team does Sheriff Kassama play for?

Sheriff Kassama plays for Juve Stabia in the Serie B.

How many goals has Sheriff Kassama scored this season?

Sheriff Kassama has scored 0 goals in 4 appearances in the Serie B 2025/26 season.

How old is Sheriff Kassama?

Sheriff Kassama is 21 years old and comes from Italy.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:08 UTC