FooSports
Photo of Seiya Nakano

Seiya Nakano

Japan | Attacker | Omiya Ardija

Seiya Nakano, 31, is a footballer from Japan playing as Attacker for Omiya Ardija. Nakano was born in Shizuoka, Japan. In the 2025/26 J2 League season Nakano has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Seiya Nakano
Age
31
Born
23 July 1995 | Shizuoka | Japan
Nationality
Japan
Height
173 cm
Weight
66 kg
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
99
Current club
Omiya Ardija

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Seiya Nakano
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Omiya Ardija J2 League 0 0 0 0 0
25/26 Azul Claro Numazu J3 League 0 0 0 0 0
25/26 Vanraure Hachinohe J3 League 22 4 1 2 0 6.71
25/26 Vanraure Hachinohe J-League Cup 1 0 0 0 0 6.96

Career

Clubs | 11

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Seiya Nakano play?

Seiya Nakano plays as Attacker.

Which team does Seiya Nakano play for?

Seiya Nakano plays for Omiya Ardija in the J2 League.

How many goals has Seiya Nakano scored this season?

Seiya Nakano has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the J2 League 2025/26 season.

How old is Seiya Nakano?

Seiya Nakano is 30 years old and comes from Japan.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 10:14 UTC