FooSports
Photo of Siavash Yazdani Moghadam

Siavash Yazdani Moghadam

Iran | Defender

Siavash Yazdani Moghadam, 34, is a footballer from Iran playing as Defender. Yazdani Moghadam was born in Mashhad, Iran.

Profile

Full name
Siavash Yazdani Moghadam
Age
34
Born
27 February 1992 | Mashhad | Iran
Nationality
Iran
Height
191 cm
Position
Defender
Shirt number
5

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 5 won

  • Azadegan League 2021/2022 · 2015/2016 Iran
  • Super Cup 2024/2025 · 2022/2023 Iran
  • Hazfi Cup 2023/2024 Iran

Runner-up finishes

  • Persian Gulf Pro League 4× | 2024/2025 · 2022/2023 · 2019/2020 · 2018/2019 | Iran
  • Hazfi Cup 2× | 2020/2021 · 2019/2020 | Iran

Clubs | 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Siavash Yazdani Moghadam play?

Siavash Yazdani Moghadam plays as Defender.

How old is Siavash Yazdani Moghadam?

Siavash Yazdani Moghadam is 33 years old and comes from Iran.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:59 UTC