Scott Callum Jon Cowie
Scotland | Goalkeeper | East Kilbride
Scott Callum Jon Cowie, 20, is a footballer from Scotland playing as Goalkeeper for East Kilbride. Cowie was born in Scotland. In the 2024/25 Challenge Cup season Cowie has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Scott Callum Jon Cowie
- Age
- 20
- Born
- 4 October 2005 | Scotland
- Nationality
- Scotland
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 13
- Current club
- East Kilbride
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | East Kilbride | Challenge Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 24/25 | East Kilbride | Football League - Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- South Challenge Cup 1× 2023/2024 Scotland
Runner-up finishes
- Lowland League Cup 1× | 2023/2024 | Scotland
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Scott Callum Jon Cowie play?
Scott Callum Jon Cowie plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Scott Callum Jon Cowie play for?
Scott Callum Jon Cowie plays for East Kilbride in the Challenge Cup.
How many goals has Scott Callum Jon Cowie scored this season?
Scott Callum Jon Cowie has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Challenge Cup 2024/25 season.
How old is Scott Callum Jon Cowie?
Scott Callum Jon Cowie is 17 years old and comes from Scotland.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:33 UTC