Min-Kyu Song
Korea Republic | Attacker | South Korea
Min-Kyu Song, 26, is a footballer from Korea Republic playing as Attacker for South Korea. Song was born in Namhae, Korea Republic. In the 2026 World Cup - Qualification Asia season Song has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 minutes at an average rating of 6.90. Song is ranked 19th in the K League 1 Top Scorers list for 2026/27.
Profile
- Full name
- Min-Kyu Song
- Age
- 26
- Born
- 12 September 1999 | Namhae | Korea Republic
- Nationality
- Korea Republic
- Height
- 179
- Weight
- 72
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 34
- Current club
- South Korea
League Rankings
- K League 1 2026/27 | Top Scorers | Position 19 | 1 goals View the K League 1 top scorers
- K League 1 2026/27 | Top Assists | Position 13 | 1 assists Visit the K League 1 hub
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | South Korea | World Cup - Qualification Asia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 26/27 | FC Seoul | K League 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025 | FC Seoul | AFC Champions League Elite | 4 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 25/26 | Jeonbuk Motors | K League 1 | 35 | 4 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 25/26 | Jeonbuk Motors | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Korea Republic U23 | Asian Games | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 3 won
- Asian Games 1× 2023 Asia
- K League 1 1× 2021 Korea Republic
- Korea Cup 1× 2022 Korea Republic
Runner-up finishes
- EAFF E-1 Football Championship 1× | 2022 | Asia
- K League 1 1× | 2022 | Korea Republic
- Korea Cup 1× | 2023 | Korea Republic
Clubs | 2
-
FC Seoul
Jan 2026 – present
Free agent
-
Jeonbuk Motors
Jul 2021 – Jan 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Min-Kyu Song play?
Min-Kyu Song plays as Attacker.
Which team does Min-Kyu Song play for?
Min-Kyu Song plays for South Korea in the World Cup - Qualification Asia.
How many goals has Min-Kyu Song scored this season?
Min-Kyu Song has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the World Cup - Qualification Asia 2026 season.
How old is Min-Kyu Song?
Min-Kyu Song is 26 years old and comes from Korea Republic.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 09:00 UTC