FooSports
Photo of Veton Tusha

Veton Tusha

Kosovo | Attacker | Drita

Veton Tusha, 23, is a footballer from Kosovo playing as Attacker for Drita. Tusha was born in Kaçanik, Kosovo. In the 2025 UEFA Champions League season Tusha has 4 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 37 minutes at an average rating of 6.45.

Profile

Full name
Veton Tusha
Age
23
Born
29 December 2002 | Kaçanik | Kosovo
Nationality
Kosovo
Height
183
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
25
Current club
Drita

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Veton Tusha
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2025 Drita UEFA Champions League 4 0 0 0 0 6.45
2025 Drita UEFA Europa Conference League 4 0 0 1 0 6.77

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 2 won

  • Super Cup 2022/2023 Kosovo
  • Superliga 2022/2023 Kosovo

Clubs | 2

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Veton Tusha play?

Veton Tusha plays as Attacker.

Which team does Veton Tusha play for?

Veton Tusha plays for Drita in the UEFA Champions League.

How many goals has Veton Tusha scored this season?

Veton Tusha has scored 0 goals in 4 appearances in the UEFA Champions League 2025 season.

How old is Veton Tusha?

Veton Tusha is 23 years old and comes from Kosovo.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:06 UTC