FooSports
Photo of Zaid Krouch

Zaid Krouch

Morocco | Attacker

Zaid Krouch, 35, is a footballer from Morocco playing as Attacker. Krouch was born in Morocco.

Profile

Full name
Zaid Krouch
Age
35
Born
27 January 1991 | Morocco
Nationality
Morocco
Height
169 cm
Position
Attacker

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 3 won

  • AIFF Super Cup 2019 India
  • Botola 2 2021/2022 Morocco
  • CAF Confederation Cup 2019/2020 Africa

Runner-up finishes

  • CAF Super Cup 1× | 2020/2021 | Africa
  • Cup 1× | 2020/2021 | Morocco
  • Indian Super League 1× | 2018/2019 | India

Clubs | 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Zaid Krouch play?

Zaid Krouch plays as Attacker.

How old is Zaid Krouch?

Zaid Krouch is 34 years old and comes from Morocco.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:42 UTC