FooSports
Photo of Aleksandre Andronikashvili

Aleksandre Andronikashvili

Georgia | Midfielder | Dila

Aleksandre Andronikashvili, 27, is a footballer from Georgia playing as Midfielder for Dila. Andronikashvili was born in Tbilisi, Georgia. In the 2025/26 Erovnuli Liga season Andronikashvili has 12 appearances with 3 goals and 0 assists in 718 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Aleksandre Andronikashvili
Age
27
Born
9 April 1999 | Tbilisi | Georgia
Nationality
Georgia
Height
188
Weight
79
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
6
Current club
Dila

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Aleksandre Andronikashvili
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Dila Erovnuli Liga 12 3 0 4 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Super Cup 2025 Georgia

Runner-up finishes

  • David Kipiani Cup 2× | 2022 · 2019 | Georgia

Clubs | 5

  • Andijan Dec 2025 – present Free agent
  • Andijan Dec 2025 – Dec 2025 Free agent
  • Dila Jun 2023 – Dec 2025 Free
  • Shukura Jan 2023 – Jun 2023 Free
  • Lokomotivi Tbilisi Jan 2017 – Jan 2023

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Aleksandre Andronikashvili play?

Aleksandre Andronikashvili plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Aleksandre Andronikashvili play for?

Aleksandre Andronikashvili plays for Dila in the Erovnuli Liga.

How many goals has Aleksandre Andronikashvili scored this season?

Aleksandre Andronikashvili has scored 3 goals in 12 appearances in the Erovnuli Liga 2025/26 season.

How old is Aleksandre Andronikashvili?

Aleksandre Andronikashvili is 26 years old and comes from Georgia.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:44 UTC