Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Georgia | Founded 1936 | Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni
Lokomotivi Tbilisi are a football club from Georgia, founded in 1936. Home matches are played at Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni in Tbilisi in front of up to 25,453 fans. They currently sit 11th in the Liga 3 2026/27 with 16 points from 15 games, scoring 14 goals and conceding 21.
League position
11th in the Liga 3 26/27 | 16 points from 15 games | Form: DrawWinWinWinDraw
Stadium
- Name
- Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni
- Location
- 74, Il. Chavchavadze Ave. | Tbilisi
- Capacity
- 25,453
- Surface
- grass
Last 5 Results
Next 5 Fixtures
Season 26/27 Summary
| Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | GF | GA | GD | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | LossDrawWinWinWin |
Squad
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
| L. Khelashvili | 12 | 19 |
| O. Doghadze | 33 | 18 |
| S. Asanidze | 39 | 17 |
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
|
|
6 | 20 |
|
|
24 | 21 |
| G. Gogatishvili | 32 | 19 |
| D. Gogoli | 34 | 18 |
| N. Tandashvili | 35 | 18 |
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
| N. Gogokhia | 6 | 23 |
| L. Metreveli | 13 | 19 |
| S. Shashiashvili | 16 | 22 |
| G. Todua | 20 | 19 |
| A. Vibliani | 37 | 18 |
| D. Assaye | 38 | 19 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where do Lokomotivi Tbilisi play their home games?
Lokomotivi Tbilisi play their home games at Mikheil Meskhis sakhelobis Stadioni in Tbilisi, a ground with a capacity of 25,453.
When were Lokomotivi Tbilisi founded?
Lokomotivi Tbilisi were founded in 1936 and are based in Georgia.
Where are Lokomotivi Tbilisi in the Liga 3 table?
Lokomotivi Tbilisi are 11th in the Liga 3 2026/27 with 16 points after 15 games.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 03:20 UTC