FooSports

Adam McAleenan

Defender

Adam McAleenan, 25, is a footballer playing as Defender.

Profile

Age
25
Position
Defender
Shirt number
16

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Clubs | 2

  • Michigan Rangers Feb 2026 – present -
  • Lipscomb Bisons Jul 2023 – Feb 2026 Return from loan

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Adam McAleenan play?

Adam McAleenan plays as Defender.

How old is Adam McAleenan?

Adam McAleenan is 25 years old.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:26 UTC