Ante Utrobičić
Croatia | Defender | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Ante Utrobičić, 20, is a footballer from Croatia playing as Defender for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb. Utrobičić was born in Zagreb, Croatia. In the 2025/26 HNL season Utrobičić has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Ante Utrobičić
- Age
- 20
- Born
- 12 July 2006 | Zagreb | Croatia
- Nationality
- Croatia
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 4
- Current club
- NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 3 won
- 1. HNL Juniori 1× 2024/2025 Croatia
- Arena Cup 1× 2025 World
- U19 HNK juniori 1× 2025 Croatia
Clubs | 1
-
Dugopolje
Jul 2025 – present
Loan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Ante Utrobičić play?
Ante Utrobičić plays as Defender.
Which team does Ante Utrobičić play for?
Ante Utrobičić plays for NK Lokomotiva Zagreb in the HNL.
How many goals has Ante Utrobičić scored this season?
Ante Utrobičić has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the HNL 2025/26 season.
How old is Ante Utrobičić?
Ante Utrobičić is 19 years old and comes from Croatia.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:12 UTC