Arol Nguintsop
Cameroon | Attacker | Uni Minsk
Arol Nguintsop, 32, is a footballer from Cameroon playing as Attacker for Uni Minsk. Nguintsop was born in Cameroon. In the 2024/25 Coppa season Nguintsop has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Arol Nguintsop
- Age
- 32
- Born
- 24 May 1994 | Cameroon
- Nationality
- Cameroon
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 9
- Current club
- Uni Minsk
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Uni Minsk | Coppa | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 3
-
Uni Minsk
Feb 2026 – present
Free agent
- DMedia Jan 2025 – Feb 2026 Free agent
- DMedia Jan 2025 – Jan 2025 Free agent
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Arol Nguintsop play?
Arol Nguintsop plays as Attacker.
Which team does Arol Nguintsop play for?
Arol Nguintsop plays for Uni Minsk in the Coppa.
How many goals has Arol Nguintsop scored this season?
Arol Nguintsop has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the Coppa 2024/25 season.
How old is Arol Nguintsop?
Arol Nguintsop is 31 years old and comes from Cameroon.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 06:59 UTC