Bafodé Dansoko
Guinea | Attacker | FC Winterthur
Bafodé Dansoko, 30, is a footballer from Guinea playing as Attacker for FC Winterthur. Dansoko was born in France. In the 2025/26 Super League season Dansoko has 21 appearances with 1 goals and 1 assists in 1,308 minutes at an average rating of 6.59.
Profile
- Full name
- Bafodé Dansoko
- Age
- 30
- Born
- 28 December 1995 | France
- Nationality
- Guinea
- Height
- 185
- Weight
- 83
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 11
- Current club
- FC Winterthur
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | FC Winterthur | Super League | 21 | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 23/24 | Guinea | Africa Cup of Nations Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Guinea | Africa Cup of Nations | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Guinea | Friendlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 5
-
FC Winterthur
Sep 2025 – present
Free Transfer
-
Patro Eisden
Jul 2023 – Sep 2025
-
Deinze
Jul 2020 – Jul 2023
Free
-
La Louvière Centre
Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
-
Vaulx
Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Bafodé Dansoko play?
Bafodé Dansoko plays as Attacker.
Which team does Bafodé Dansoko play for?
Bafodé Dansoko plays for FC Winterthur in the Super League.
How many goals has Bafodé Dansoko scored this season?
Bafodé Dansoko has scored 1 goals in 21 appearances in the Super League 2025/26 season.
How old is Bafodé Dansoko?
Bafodé Dansoko is 30 years old and comes from Guinea.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:48 UTC