Benjamin Ethan Hart
England | Defender | Kettering Town
Benjamin Ethan Hart, 25, is a footballer from England playing as Defender for Kettering Town. Hart was born in Burton upon Trent, England. In the 2024/25 FA Cup season Hart has 3 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 330 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Benjamin Ethan Hart
- Age
- 25
- Born
- 26 September 2000 | Burton upon Trent | England
- Nationality
- England
- Height
- 180
- Weight
- 66
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 2
- Current club
- Kettering Town
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Kettering Town | FA Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 24/25 | Kettering Town | Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 3
-
Kettering Town
Jul 2024 – present
Free
-
Coalville Town
Jul 2023 – Jul 2024
Free
-
Tamworth
Jul 2021 – Jul 2023
Free
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Benjamin Ethan Hart play?
Benjamin Ethan Hart plays as Defender.
Which team does Benjamin Ethan Hart play for?
Benjamin Ethan Hart plays for Kettering Town in the FA Cup.
How many goals has Benjamin Ethan Hart scored this season?
Benjamin Ethan Hart has scored 0 goals in 3 appearances in the FA Cup 2024/25 season.
How old is Benjamin Ethan Hart?
Benjamin Ethan Hart is 25 years old and comes from England.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:22 UTC