Berke Celik
Turkey | Midfielder | Osmaniyespor
Berke Celik, 22, is a footballer from Turkey playing as Midfielder for Osmaniyespor. Celik was born in Turkey. In the 2025/26 3. Lig - Play-offs season Celik has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 1 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Berke Celik
- Age
- 22
- Born
- 12 January 2004 | Turkey
- Nationality
- Turkey
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 50
- Current club
- Osmaniyespor
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Osmaniyespor | 3. Lig - Play-offs | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 1
-
Osmaniyespor
Aug 2024 – present
Free agent
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Berke Celik play?
Berke Celik plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Berke Celik play for?
Berke Celik plays for Osmaniyespor in the 3. Lig - Play-offs.
How many goals has Berke Celik scored this season?
Berke Celik has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the 3. Lig - Play-offs 2025/26 season.
How old is Berke Celik?
Berke Celik is 22 years old and comes from Turkey.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:46 UTC