Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo
Brazil | Defender | Prachuap
Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo, 28, is a footballer from Brazil playing as Defender for Prachuap. Vilar Estevão Jerônimo was born in Brazil. In the 2025/26 Thai League 1 season Vilar Estevão Jerônimo has 19 appearances with 2 goals and 0 assists in 770 minutes at an average rating of 6.49.
Profile
- Full name
- Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo
- Age
- 28
- Born
- 12 February 1998 | Brazil
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 192 cm
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 3
- Current club
- Prachuap
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Prachuap | Thai League 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet
Runner-up finishes
- Super Liga 1× | 2023/2024 | Moldova
Clubs | 13
-
Prachuap
Aug 2025 – present
Free Transfer
-
Prachuap
Aug 2025 – Aug 2025
Free agent
-
Vasteras SK FK
Jan 2025 – Aug 2025
Transfer
-
Vasteras SK FK
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Transfer
-
IFK Varnamo
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
-
Al Nasar
Jul 2024 – Jan 2025
Loan
-
IFK Varnamo
Jul 2024 – Jul 2024
-
Sheriff Tiraspol
Jan 2024 – Jul 2024
Loan
-
IFK Varnamo
Dec 2023 – Jan 2024
-
Helsingborg
Aug 2023 – Dec 2023
Loan
-
IFK Varnamo
Jul 2022 – Aug 2023
-
IFK Goteborg
Aug 2021 – Jul 2022
-
IFK Varnamo
Feb 2020 – Aug 2021
Free
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo play?
Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo plays as Defender.
Which team does Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo play for?
Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo plays for Prachuap in the Thai League 1.
How many goals has Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo scored this season?
Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo has scored 2 goals in 19 appearances in the Thai League 1 2025/26 season.
How old is Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo?
Bernardo Vilar Estevão Jerônimo is 27 years old and comes from Brazil.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 09:20 UTC