FooSports
Photo of Boyan Jia

Boyan Jia

China PR | Attacker

Boyan Jia, 22, is a footballer from China PR playing as Attacker. Jia was born in Luoyang, China PR. Jia stands 173 tall and weighs 72; no season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Profile

Full name
Boyan Jia
Age
22
Born
30 November 2003 | Luoyang | China PR
Nationality
China PR
Height
173
Weight
72
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
37

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Clubs | 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Boyan Jia play?

Boyan Jia plays as Attacker.

How old is Boyan Jia?

Boyan Jia is 22 years old and comes from China PR.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:27 UTC