Christian Hector McFarlane
England | Defender | Manchester City U19
Christian Hector McFarlane, 19, is a footballer from England playing as Defender for Manchester City U19. McFarlane was born in USA. In the 2025/26 UEFA Youth League season McFarlane has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Christian Hector McFarlane
- Age
- 19
- Born
- 25 January 2007 | USA
- Nationality
- England
- Height
- 182
- Weight
- 63
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 5
- Current club
- Manchester City U19
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Manchester City U19 | UEFA Youth League | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 25/26 | Manchester City U21 | Premier League 2 Division One | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 2 won
- Campeones Cup 1× 2022 N/C America
- Premier League 2 1× 2024/2025 England
Clubs | 3
-
Manchester City U21
Jan 2025 – present
Transfer
-
Manchester City U21
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Transfer
-
Manchester City
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Free agent
Injury and Suspension History
- Leg Injury : 5 July 2024 to 12 July 2024
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Christian Hector McFarlane play?
Christian Hector McFarlane plays as Defender.
Which team does Christian Hector McFarlane play for?
Christian Hector McFarlane plays for Manchester City U19 in the UEFA Youth League.
How many goals has Christian Hector McFarlane scored this season?
Christian Hector McFarlane has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the UEFA Youth League 2025/26 season.
How old is Christian Hector McFarlane?
Christian Hector McFarlane is 18 years old and comes from England.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:56 UTC