Carlos Blanco Moreno
Spain | Defender | Sant Andreu
Carlos Blanco Moreno, 30, is a footballer from Spain playing as Defender for Sant Andreu. Blanco Moreno was born in Barcelona, Spain. In the 2025/26 Copa del Rey season Blanco Moreno has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 120 minutes at an average rating of 8.20.
Profile
- Full name
- Carlos Blanco Moreno
- Age
- 30
- Born
- 1 June 1996 | Barcelona | Spain
- Nationality
- Spain
- Height
- 189 cm
- Weight
- 80 kg
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 4
- Current club
- Sant Andreu
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Sant Andreu | Copa del Rey | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 8.20 |
| 20/21 | Marbella | Copa del Rey | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | |
| 20/21 | Marbella | Primera División RFEF - Group 5 | 18 | 2 | 0 | — | 7 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 15
-
Sant Andreu
Jul 2025 – present
Free Transfer
- Sparta-KT Jul 2025 – Jul 2025 Free Transfer
-
Alcoyano
Jan 2025 – Jul 2025
Transfer
-
Alcoyano
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Transfer
-
Sestao River
Jul 2024 – Jan 2025
Free
-
San Fernando CD
Jul 2023 – Jul 2024
Free
-
Cornellà
Sep 2022 – Jul 2023
Free
-
Alcoyano
Jul 2021 – Sep 2022
-
Marbella
Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
-
Villarreal
Jul 2018 – Sep 2020
€ Free
-
Gimnastic
Jul 2018 – Jul 2018
-
Real Betis
Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
Loan
-
Gimnastic
Jul 2017 – Jan 2018
Free
-
Juventus
Jul 2017 – Jul 2017
-
Lausanne
Aug 2016 – Jul 2017
Loan
Injury and Suspension History
- Suspended : 17 December 2020 to 6 January 2021
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Carlos Blanco Moreno play?
Carlos Blanco Moreno plays as Defender.
Which team does Carlos Blanco Moreno play for?
Carlos Blanco Moreno plays for Sant Andreu in the Copa del Rey.
How many goals has Carlos Blanco Moreno scored this season?
Carlos Blanco Moreno has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the Copa del Rey 2025/26 season.
How old is Carlos Blanco Moreno?
Carlos Blanco Moreno is 29 years old and comes from Spain.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:12 UTC