FooSports

Csongor Papp

Hungary | Midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE

Csongor Papp, 21, is a footballer from Hungary playing as Midfielder for Zalaegerszegi TE. Papp was born in Hungary. In the 2025/26 NB I season Papp has 9 appearances with 0 goals and 3 assists in 509 minutes at an average rating of 6.67.

Profile

Full name
Csongor Papp
Age
21
Born
22 February 2005 | Hungary
Nationality
Hungary
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
77
Current club
Zalaegerszegi TE

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Csongor Papp
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Zalaegerszegi TE NB I 9 0 3 2 0 6.67

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Magyar Kupa 2022/2023 Hungary

Clubs | 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Csongor Papp play?

Csongor Papp plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Csongor Papp play for?

Csongor Papp plays for Zalaegerszegi TE in the NB I.

How many goals has Csongor Papp scored this season?

Csongor Papp has scored 0 goals in 9 appearances in the NB I 2025/26 season.

How old is Csongor Papp?

Csongor Papp is 20 years old and comes from Hungary.

Updated: 8 Jul 2026, 14:40 UTC