Daniel Garcia
Midfielder
Daniel Garcia, 26, is a footballer playing as Midfielder.
Profile
- Age
- 26
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 17
Season by Season Stats
No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.
Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers
Career
Clubs | 1
-
Numancia
Aug 2025 – present
Free agent
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Daniel Garcia play?
Daniel Garcia plays as Midfielder.
How old is Daniel Garcia?
Daniel Garcia is 26 years old.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:11 UTC