FooSports
Photo of Donervon Joseph Daniels

Donervon Joseph Daniels

Montserrat | Defender | Montserrat

Donervon Joseph Daniels, 32, is a footballer from Montserrat playing as Defender for Montserrat. Daniels was born in Montserrat, Montserrat. In the 2026 World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF season Daniels has 2 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 180 minutes at an average rating of 6.25.

Profile

Full name
Donervon Joseph Daniels
Age
32
Born
24 November 1993 | Montserrat | Montserrat
Nationality
Montserrat
Height
186
Weight
91
Position
Defender
Shirt number
5
Current club
Montserrat

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Donervon Joseph Daniels
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2026 Montserrat World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF 2 0 0 0 0 6.25
25/26 Oldham League Two 39 1 0 2 0 6.87
2024 Montserrat CONCACAF Nations League 3 0 0 1 0 7.20
2018 Montserrat World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 2 won

  • League One 2017/2018 · 2015/2016 England

Runner-up finishes

  • Premiership 1× | 2014/2015 | Scotland

Clubs | 12

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Donervon Joseph Daniels play?

Donervon Joseph Daniels plays as Defender.

Which team does Donervon Joseph Daniels play for?

Donervon Joseph Daniels plays for Montserrat in the World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF.

How many goals has Donervon Joseph Daniels scored this season?

Donervon Joseph Daniels has scored 0 goals in 2 appearances in the World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF 2026 season.

How old is Donervon Joseph Daniels?

Donervon Joseph Daniels is 32 years old and comes from Montserrat.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:40 UTC