Elizabeth Jane Arnot
Scotland | Midfielder | Rangers W
Elizabeth Jane Arnot, 30, is a footballer from Scotland playing as Midfielder for Rangers W. Arnot was born in Scotland. In the 2023/24 SWPL Cup season Arnot has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 minutes. Arnot is ranked 2nd in the SWF Scottish Cup Top Scorers list for 2023/24.
Profile
- Full name
- Elizabeth Jane Arnot
- Age
- 30
- Born
- 1 March 1996 | Scotland
- Nationality
- Scotland
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 15
- Current club
- Rangers W
League Rankings
- SWF Scottish Cup 2023/24 | Top Scorers | Position 2 | 1 goals View the SWF Scottish Cup top scorers
Season by Season Stats
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 9 won
- SWPL Cup 5× 2024/2025 · 2023 · 2022 · 2017 · 2016 Scotland
- SWF Scottish Cup 2× 2023/2024 · 2016 Scotland
- Pinatar Cup 1× 2020 World
- WSL 2 1× 2018/2019 England
Runner-up finishes
- SWPL 1 4× | 2023/2024 · 2016 · 2015 · 2013 | Scotland
- SWF Scottish Cup 3× | 2022/2023 · 2015 · 2013 | Scotland
- SWPL Cup 2× | 2015 · 2014 | Scotland
Clubs | 2
-
Rangers W
Jul 2022 – present
Free
-
Manchester United W
Jul 2018 – Jul 2022
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Elizabeth Jane Arnot play?
Elizabeth Jane Arnot plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Elizabeth Jane Arnot play for?
Elizabeth Jane Arnot plays for Rangers W in the SWPL Cup.
How many goals has Elizabeth Jane Arnot scored this season?
Elizabeth Jane Arnot has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the SWPL Cup 2023/24 season.
How old is Elizabeth Jane Arnot?
Elizabeth Jane Arnot is 29 years old and comes from Scotland.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:57 UTC