FooSports
Photo of Ethane Azoulay

Ethane Azoulay

Israel | Midfielder | Maccabi Haifa

Ethane Azoulay, 24, is a footballer from Israel playing as Midfielder for Maccabi Haifa. Azoulay was born in Paris, Israel. In the 2025/26 Ligat Ha'al season Azoulay has 29 appearances with 5 goals and 3 assists in 1,800 minutes at an average rating of 6.96.

Profile

Full name
Ethane Azoulay
Age
24
Born
26 May 2002 | Paris | Israel
Nationality
Israel
Height
175
Weight
74
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
19
Current club
Maccabi Haifa

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Ethane Azoulay
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Maccabi Haifa Ligat Ha'al 29 5 3 7 0 6.96
25/26 Maccabi Haifa Toto Cup Ligat Al 1 0 0 0 0
2025 Maccabi Haifa UEFA Europa Conference League 2 1 0 2 0 7.55
2024 Israel UEFA Nations League 2 0 0 0 0 6.20
2024 Israel World Cup - Qualification Europe 0 0 0 0 0
2024 Israel U23 Olympics Men 3 0 0 1 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 2 won

  • Liga Leumit 2019/2020 Israel
  • Toto Cup Ligat Al 2022/2023 Israel

Runner-up finishes

  • State Cup 2× | 2022/2023 · 2019/2020 | Israel
  • U19 Cup 2× | 2021/2022 · 2020/2021 | Israel
  • U19 Elite Division 2× | 2021/2022 · 2020/2021 | Israel
  • Toto Cup Ligat Al 1× | 2024 | Israel

Clubs | 2

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ethane Azoulay play?

Ethane Azoulay plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Ethane Azoulay play for?

Ethane Azoulay plays for Maccabi Haifa in the Ligat Ha'al.

How many goals has Ethane Azoulay scored this season?

Ethane Azoulay has scored 5 goals in 29 appearances in the Ligat Ha'al 2025/26 season.

How old is Ethane Azoulay?

Ethane Azoulay is 23 years old and comes from Israel.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:37 UTC