FooSports
Photo of Fabian Nürnberger

Fabian Nürnberger

Germany | Midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98

Fabian Nürnberger, 26, is a footballer from Germany playing as Midfielder for SV Darmstadt 98. Nürnberger was born in Hamburg, Germany. In the 2025/26 2. Bundesliga season Nürnberger has 20 appearances with 2 goals and 2 assists in 1,295 minutes at an average rating of 6.92.

Profile

Full name
Fabian Nürnberger
Age
26
Born
28 July 1999 | Hamburg | Germany
Nationality
Germany
Height
181
Weight
76
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
15
Current club
SV Darmstadt 98

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Fabian Nürnberger
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 SV Darmstadt 98 2. Bundesliga 20 2 2 2 0 6.92
25/26 SV Darmstadt 98 DFB Pokal 1 0 0 0 0 7.30
2024 Bulgaria UEFA Nations League 7 0 0 3 0 7.09
2024 Bulgaria World Cup - Qualification Europe 2 0 0 0 0 6.60

Career

Clubs | 1

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Fabian Nürnberger play?

Fabian Nürnberger plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Fabian Nürnberger play for?

Fabian Nürnberger plays for SV Darmstadt 98 in the 2. Bundesliga.

How many goals has Fabian Nürnberger scored this season?

Fabian Nürnberger has scored 2 goals in 20 appearances in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 season.

How old is Fabian Nürnberger?

Fabian Nürnberger is 26 years old and comes from Germany.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:37 UTC