FooSports
Photo of Facundo Bernal Cruz

Facundo Bernal Cruz

Uruguay | Midfielder | Fluminense

Facundo Bernal Cruz, 22, is a footballer from Uruguay playing as Midfielder for Fluminense. Bernal Cruz was born in Montevideo, Uruguay. In the 2026 CONMEBOL Libertadores season Bernal Cruz has 3 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 105 minutes at an average rating of 6.33. Bernal Cruz is ranked 20th in the Carioca - 1 Top Assists list for 2026/27.

Profile

Full name
Facundo Bernal Cruz
Age
22
Born
21 August 2003 | Montevideo | Uruguay
Nationality
Uruguay
Height
189
Weight
80
Position
Midfielder
Current club
Fluminense

League Rankings

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Facundo Bernal Cruz
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2026 Fluminense CONMEBOL Libertadores 3 0 0 1 0 6.33
2026 Uruguay World Cup - Qualification South America 0 0 0 0 0
26/27 Fluminense Serie A 10 0 0 2 0 6.72
26/27 Fluminense Copa Do Brasil 1 0 0 0 0 6.70
26/27 Fluminense Carioca - 1 4 0 2 1 1 6.78
2025 Fluminense CONMEBOL Sudamericana 6 0 1 2 0 7.11
2025 Fluminense FIFA Club World Cup 6 0 0 1 0 6.86
25/26 Fluminense Serie A 22 0 0 8 0 6.74
25/26 Fluminense Copa Do Brasil 2 0 0 0 0 6.63
25/26 Fluminense Carioca - 1 7 0 0 0 0 6.80
2024 Uruguay Friendlies 1 0 0 0 0 7.30

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 3 won

  • Copa Uruguay 2023/2024 · 2022 Uruguay
  • Segunda División 2021 Uruguay

Runner-up finishes

  • Carioca Série A 1× | 2025 | Brazil
  • Super Copa 1× | 2024 | Uruguay

Clubs | 1

Injury and Suspension History

Current Status

Facundo Bernal Cruz recent absences and availability
Reason Date
Knee Injury 4 April 2026
Knee Injury 2 April 2026
Knee Injury 21 March 2026
Knee Injury 19 March 2026
Injury 15 March 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Facundo Bernal Cruz play?

Facundo Bernal Cruz plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Facundo Bernal Cruz play for?

Facundo Bernal Cruz plays for Fluminense in the CONMEBOL Libertadores.

How many goals has Facundo Bernal Cruz scored this season?

Facundo Bernal Cruz has scored 0 goals in 3 appearances in the CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 season.

How old is Facundo Bernal Cruz?

Facundo Bernal Cruz is 22 years old and comes from Uruguay.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:10 UTC