FooSports
Photo of Fahad Talib Raheem

Fahad Talib Raheem

Iraq | Goalkeeper | Iraq

Fahad Talib Raheem, 31, is a footballer from Iraq playing as Goalkeeper for Iraq. Raheem was born in Baghdad, Iraq. In the 2026 World Cup season Raheem has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Fahad Talib Raheem
Age
31
Born
21 October 1994 | Baghdad | Iraq
Nationality
Iraq
Height
193
Weight
92
Position
Goalkeeper
Shirt number
1
Current club
Iraq

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Fahad Talib Raheem
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2026 Iraq World Cup 0 0 0 0 0
2026 Iraq Friendlies 1 0 0 0 0
2026 Iraq World Cup - Qualification Asia 0 0 0 0 0
2024 Iraq Friendlies 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 7 won

  • AFC Champions League Two 2018 · 2017 · 2016 Asia
  • Iraqi League 2020/2021 · 2016/2017 Iraq
  • Gulf Cup of Nations 2023 Iraq Asia
  • King's Cup 2023 World

Runner-up finishes

  • Iraqi League 2× | 2021/2022 · 2017/2018 | Iraq

Clubs | 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Fahad Talib Raheem play?

Fahad Talib Raheem plays as Goalkeeper.

Which team does Fahad Talib Raheem play for?

Fahad Talib Raheem plays for Iraq in the World Cup.

How many goals has Fahad Talib Raheem scored this season?

Fahad Talib Raheem has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the World Cup 2026 season.

How old is Fahad Talib Raheem?

Fahad Talib Raheem is 31 years old and comes from Iraq.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 22:03 UTC