FooSports
Photo of Florian Nichita Haită

Florian Nichita Haită

Romania | Attacker

Florian Nichita Haită, 25, is a footballer from Romania playing as Attacker. Haită was born in Romania.

Profile

Full name
Florian Nichita Haită
Age
25
Born
29 October 2000 | Romania
Nationality
Romania
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
80

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • Cupa României 1× | 2022/2023 | Romania

Clubs | 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Florian Nichita Haită play?

Florian Nichita Haită plays as Attacker.

How old is Florian Nichita Haită?

Florian Nichita Haită is 25 years old and comes from Romania.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:47 UTC