Gabriel Breeze
England | Goalkeeper | Carlisle
Gabriel Breeze, 22, is a footballer from England playing as Goalkeeper for Carlisle. Breeze was born in Carlisle, England. In the 2025/26 FA Cup season Breeze has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Gabriel Breeze
- Age
- 22
- Born
- 30 December 2003 | Carlisle | England
- Nationality
- England
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 1
- Current club
- Carlisle
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Carlisle | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Injury and Suspension History
- Inactive : 2 March 2025 to 6 March 2025
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Gabriel Breeze play?
Gabriel Breeze plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Gabriel Breeze play for?
Gabriel Breeze plays for Carlisle in the FA Cup.
How many goals has Gabriel Breeze scored this season?
Gabriel Breeze has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the FA Cup 2025/26 season.
How old is Gabriel Breeze?
Gabriel Breeze is 22 years old and comes from England.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:39 UTC