FooSports
Photo of Henrik Ernst

Henrik Ernst

Germany | Midfielder

Henrik Ernst, 39, is a footballer from Germany playing as Midfielder. Ernst was born in Germany. Ernst stands 189 cm tall and weighs 84 kg; no season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Profile

Full name
Henrik Ernst
Age
39
Born
2 September 1986 | Germany
Nationality
Germany
Height
189 cm
Weight
84 kg
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
5

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • 3. Liga 1× | 2013/2014 | Germany

Clubs | 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Henrik Ernst play?

Henrik Ernst plays as Midfielder.

How old is Henrik Ernst?

Henrik Ernst is 35 years old and comes from Germany.

Updated: 9 Jul 2026, 08:58 UTC