FooSports
Photo of İsmail Güven

İsmail Güven

Türkiye | Midfielder

İsmail Güven, 32, is a footballer from Türkiye playing as Midfielder. Güven was born in Konya, Türkiye. Güven stands 172 cm tall and weighs 75 kg; no season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Profile

Full name
İsmail Güven
Age
32
Born
16 April 1994 | Konya | Türkiye
Nationality
Türkiye
Height
172 cm
Weight
75 kg
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
8

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Super Cup 2017/2018 Turkey

Clubs | 18

  • Kastamonuspor Jul 2023 – present Free
  • İskenderunspor Aug 2021 – Jul 2023 Free
  • Konyaspor Jan 2021 – Aug 2021 Free
  • Anadolu Selçukspor Aug 2020 – Jan 2021
  • Zonguldak Kömürspor Aug 2019 – Aug 2020
  • Altınordu Jul 2019 – Aug 2019
  • Niğde Anadolu Aug 2018 – Jul 2019 Loan
  • Altınordu Jul 2018 – Aug 2018 Free
  • Konyaspor Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
  • Şanlıurfaspor Jan 2018 – Jun 2018 Loan
  • Konyaspor Jul 2017 – Jan 2018
  • Denizlispor Aug 2016 – Jul 2017 Loan
  • Konyaspor Jul 2016 – Aug 2016
  • Anadolu Selçukspor Aug 2015 – Jul 2016 Loan
  • Konyaspor Jul 2015 – Aug 2015
  • Anadolu Selçukspor Aug 2014 – Jul 2015 Loan
  • Konyaspor Jul 2014 – Aug 2014
  • Anadolu Selçukspor Jan 2014 – Jul 2014 Loan

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does İsmail Güven play?

İsmail Güven plays as Midfielder.

How old is İsmail Güven?

İsmail Güven is 31 years old and comes from Türkiye.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:44 UTC